Home GravePlan Military Detailed Burial Records St. Giles Church Northleigh, Devon.  
Location Burial Surname Forenames Born Died Sort Age Notes/ Links More Links/Credits Link
Regn. Search: Click for Headstone Year References
  Ctrl-F      
A 0 dl Cummins Dennis Reginald 1925 18/10/2014 2014 89     Dennis Reginald
A 1 dl Land Richard Fullerton 1934 24/09/2017 2017 83     Richard Fullerton
A 2 dl Skinner John Isaac 1917 31/01/1990 1990 73     John Isaac
A 2 dl Skinner Doris Joan 1922 01/12/2008 2008 86     Doris Joan
A 3 ? Tribe Allan 1920 03/05/1984 1984 59     Allan
A 3 ? Tribe Gwen 1918 27/07/1992 1992 73     Gwen
A 4 9 Foot Frederick William 1908 11/02/1998 1998 90 Flower holder   Frederick William
A 5 dl Loram Fiona 1937 31/03/2017 2017 79     Fiona
A 6 dl Thorne Margaret Irene (Peggy) 1924 26/03/2014 2014 90     Margaret Irene (Peggy) 
A 7 ? Holmes Yvonne 1921 11/12/1989 1989 68     Yvonne
A 7 N27 Holmes Donald 1922 15/11/2007 2007 85     Donald
A 8 654 George Sarah Jane 1958 03/06/1991 1991 33     Sarah Jane
A 9 N18 Willis Frances Maud 1908 01/01/2000 2000 92     Frances Maud
A 10 N43 Symes Peter 1944 23/12/2013 2013 69     Peter
A 11 N45 Buffery Sydney Ronald 1923 09/06/2014 2014 91     Sydney Ronald
A 12 648 Glanville Percy John 1911 31/02/1988 1988 77     Percy John
A 12 N14 Glanville Violet Annie 1914 12/03/1999 1999 85     Violet Annie
A 13 639 Matthews William 1903 07/02/1984 1984 81     William
A 13 639 Matthews Margaret Mary 1910 01/08/1998 1998 88     Margaret Mary
A 14 8 Finbow Daphne Laura 1927 14/01/1998 1998 70     Daphne Laura
A 14 8 Finbow "Sonny" Bernhard 1915 24/11/2001 2001 86     "Sonny" Bernhard
A 15 165 Hughes Jennifer Anne 1942 31/10/2008 2008 66     Jennifer Anne
A 15 dl Hughes Gerald 1938 11/05/2018 2018 80     Jennifer Anne
A 16 N42 Miller Paul Louis 1936 13/09/2013 2013 77     Paul Louis
A 17 636 Payne Dorothy 1895 03/03/1983 1983 88     Dorothy
A 17 636 Payne George 1907 28/02/1985 1985 78     George
A 18 631 Denning Rose Dorothy 1913 03/06/2009 2009 96     Rose Dorothy
A 19 6 Grabham Stanley Frederick 1920 17/05/1997 1997 77 ashes?   Stanley Frederick
A 20 249 Watts Mark Alan Gervaise 1942 31/07/2008 2008 65     Mark Alan Gervaise
A 21 176 Rich Francis George 1931 04/07/2010 2010 79     Francis George
A 22 134 Denning Leonard Thomas 1913 04/08/1978 1978 65     Leonard Thomas
A 23 659 Jobling Lancelot Linford 1926 18/12/1994 1994 68     Lancelot Linford
B 0   Underdown John James 1913 04/08/2003 2003 90     John James
B 1 5 Oliver Mary Joyce 1944 05/04/2009 2009 61     Mary Joyce
B 2 628 Dare Mary 1907 07/05/1982 1982 75     Mary
B 2 628 Dare Daniel George 1903 24/06/1991 1991 88     Daniel George
B 3 585 Dimond Mary Ann 1871 02/10/1955 1955 84     Mary Ann
B 3 585 Dimond John 1878 15/12/1958 1958 80     John
B 4 623 Sellek Thomas Walter 1911 01/031976 1976 65 flower holder   Thomas Walter
B 5 372 Underdown Emmanuel 1807 01/06/1867 1867 60     Emmanuel
B 5 503 Underdown Jane 1843 13/10/1920 1920 77     Jane
B 6 N36 Gilbert Kathleen Doris 1910 24/11/2008 2008 97 ashes   Kathleen Doris
B 6 N35 Gilbert Frederick Herbert 1911 19/12/2008 2008 94     Frederick Herbert
B 7 658 Foot Terence Michael Barry 1939 08/12/1993 1993 54   Devon & Cornwall Notes Terence Michael Barry
B 8 620 Goddard Ernest 1891 1973 1973 82 unmarked   Ernest
B 9 486 Wakely Edgar Charles 1876 02/03/1917 1917 41     Edgar Charles
B 9 570 Wakely Harriet 1874 25/04/1949 1949 75     Harriet
B 10 N34 Rosewell Anita Margaret Mary 1946 31/03/2009 2009 62     Anita Margaret Mary
B 11 ? Spencer-Scott Lawrence David 1877 27/06/1968 1968 91     Lawrence David
B 11 ? Spencer-Scott Mabel Emily 1878 13/11/1968 1968 90     Mabel Emily
B 12 595 Foot Frederick John Lawrence 1937 28/11/1960 1960 23     Frederick John Lawrence
B 13 611 Moss Florence 1910 09/04/1968 1968 58     Florence
B 13 614 Moss Stanley 1905 09/10/1970 1970 64     Stanley
B 14 579 Mitchell Louisa Jane 1882 11/01/1953 1953 71     Louisa Jane
B 15 339 Hooper Frank     1912 nr child of Jonas & Martha   Frank
B 15 358 Hooper Alice     1914 nr child of Jonas & Martha   Alice
B 15 ? Hooper Cora     1916 nr child of Jonas & Martha   Cora
B 15 482 Hooper Jonas 1840 28/07/1915 1915 75     Jonas
B 15 494 Hooper Martha 1841 17/10/1918 1918 77     Martha
B 16 573 Honeywill Edwin George 1874 1950 1950 76     Edwin George
B 17 593 Phillips John Savile 1902 07/02/1960 1960 58     John Savile
B 17 ? Phillips Dorothy Mary 1897 12/09/1987 1987 90     Dorothy Mary
B 18 ? Unknown Unknown       nr unmarked   Unknown
B 19 616 Moss George H. 1895 01/12/1965 1965 70 unmarked   George H.
C 0 641 Collinson Ethel 1898 06/06/1898 1984 86 (between Davey & Phillips)   Ethel
C 1 575 Hawkins George T.   01/03/1954 1954 nr unmarked   George T.
C 2 615 Moss Edwin George 1902 01/12/1970 1970 68 unmarked   Edwin George
C 3 370 Lakeland Henry 1845 30/01/1887 1887 41 headstone (cross) in pieces   Henry
C 4 526 Davey Albert 1881 12/12/1928 1928 47     Albert
C 5 612 Mellor Harry Albinson 1892 07/12/1968 1968 76     Harry Albinson
C 5 612 Mellor Marjorie Emily 1908 17/01/1996 1996 88     Marjorie Emily
C 6 576 Burroughs Thomas   01/09/1966 1966 nr unmarked   Thomas
C 7 604 Backwell Ada 1883 1961 1961 83 unmarked   Ada
C 7 ? Backwell Albert 1880 1967 1967 87 unmarked   Albert
C 8 91 Hill Charlotte 1808 13/06/1837 1837 29     Charlotte
C 8 141 Hill Elizabeth 1807 20/02/1845 1845 38     Elizabeth
C 8 359 Hill Henry 1795 21/10/1883 1883 88 3 children d in infancy   Henry
C 8 381 Hill Hannah 1800 01/01/1890 1890 90     Hannah
C 9 477 Tratt Harriet 1888 08/08/1941 1941 53     Harriet
C 10 ? Lee Ellen 1844 01/06/1873 1873 29 Wife of Noah d. in Dugshaj, India   Ellen
C 10 ? Lee Miss 1873 4/07/1873 1873 34 days Infant daughter of Ellen & Noah Lee   Miss
C 10 324 Lee Charlotte 1809 20/04/1876 1876 67     Charlotte
C 11 ? Moss Gladys May 1906 1972 1972 66 unmarked   Gladys May
C 12 610 Dymond Kathleen Dorothy 1919 08/03/1967 1967 48     Kathleen Dorothy
C 12 621 Dymond Robert Collier 1909 10/06/1975 1975 66     Robert Collier
C 13 598 Burroughs Alice 1874 01/06/1962 1962 88 unmarked   Alice
C 14 303 Hooper Emma 1780 21/10/1837 1837 57     Emma
C 14 326 Hooper Henry 1811 16/01/1876 1876 65     Henry
C 15 512 Carter Irena Clara 1921 15/11/1923 1923 16mths     Irena Clara
C 16 478 Proby William Henry Baptist 1832 08/01/1915 1915 82 Clerk in Holy Orders Colyton   William Henry Baptist
C 16 478 Proby Blanche 1848 04/06/1933 1933 85     Blanche
C 17 511 Trim Charles 1865 06/10/1923 1923 58 Landord of New Inn 1902-07   Charles
C 18 559 White Frank 1872 30/07/1945 1945 73     Frank
C 19 580 Kinnings Alice Mary 1878 07/04/1953 1953 75     Alice Mary
C 20 590 Haycraft William Henry 1898 1958 1958 60     William Henry
C 20 613 Haycraft James Ernest 1892 1970 1970 73     James Ernest
D 1 559 White Florence Ethel 1885 20/11/1948 1948 63     Florence Ethel
D 0 nr Marwood Frances 1629 05/04/1700 1700 71 Marwood Family Notes   Frances
D 1 369 Webber Ann 1842 23/12/1886 1886 44     Ann
D 2 497 Carter Samuel 1874 29/01/1919 1919 45 Husband of Annie Carter   Samuel
D 3 205 Summers Edward John 1858 19/04/1858 1858 2 mths     Edward John
D 3 226 Summers Ann Maria 1828 6/3/1860 1860 32 1st wife of Edward Summers (E11)   Ann Maria
D 4 586 Northcote Eva   01/04/1956 1956 nr     Eva
D 5 581 Cummings Florence 1885 08/11/1953 1953 68     Florence
D 5 599 Cummings Aurthur Frank 1903 12/12/1962 1962 59     Aurthur Frank
D 6 640 Haycraft Beatrice May 1902 1984 1984 82 also sister Lucy   Beatrice May
D 6 645 Haycraft Lucy 1893 1986 1986 93     Lucy
D 7 458 Dimond Ann 1905 20/02/1909 1909 68 Headstone unattached   Ann
D 7 498 Dimond James 1839 25/02/1920 1920 81 Headstone unattached   James
D 8 102 Halfyard Thomas Joseph 1813 21/04/1839 1839 26     Thomas Joseph
D 8 161 Halfyard Sarah Ann 1839 1849 1849 10     Sarah Ann
D 8 349 Halfyard Mary Ann 1815 2/05/1882 1882 67 Landlady of New Inn 1866-1882   Mary Ann
D 8 375 Halfyard Sarah Ann 1849 29/05/1888 1888 39     Sarah Ann
D 9 nr Marwood? Family of   1700? 1700 nr LCF 'Widdow' otherwise illegible   Family of
D 10 nr Marwood Family Member   1700? 1700 nr LCF mostly illegible   Family Member
D 11 nr Lady Chapel Memorial       96     Memorial
D 12 363 Underdown Robert 1861 4/04/1885 1885 24     Robert
D 12 390 Underdown Eliza 1864 3/10/1891 1891 27     Eliza
D 12 411 Underdown John 1820 13/9/1896 1896 76     John
D 12 474 Underdown Sara 1820 05/12/1913 1913 85     Sara
D 13 535 Richards Hilda May 1877 26/06/1923 1923 28     Hilda May
D 14 625 Dimond Archibald John 1901 22/02/1978 1978 77     Archibald John
D 14 653 Dimond Hilda F.   28/05/1991 1991 83     Hilda F.
D 15 606 Grabham Fred 1887 21/02/1966 1966 79     Fred
D 16 459 White Hannah 1905 31/01/1909 1909 74     Hannah
D 16 492 White James 1879 28/06/1918 1918 39     James
D 17 nr Searle Edward 'junear'   03/02/1680 1680 nr Lady Chapel Floor (LCF)   Edward 'junear'
D 18 nr Smith G.P.Hugh 'OM'   1911 1978 nr Northleigh PCC Treasurer until 1978   G.P.Hugh 'OM'
D 19 134 Denning Rose Dorothy 1913 03/06/2009 2009 96 Plaque on side of organ   Rose Dorothy
D 20 281 Hawkins John 1819 14/12/1869 1869 50 Landlord of New Inn 1857-1858   John
D 20 462 Hawkins Charlotte 1905 27/09/1909 1909 84     Charlotte
D 21 270 White Clara Annie 1851 11/06/1867 1867 16     Clara Annie
D 22 321 Summers William 1795 10/12/1875 1875 80     William
D 22 318 Summers Ann 1798 17/10/1875 1875 77     Ann
D 23 ? Berry John (?) 1845 01/12/1934 1934 89 unmarked   John (?)
D 24 630 Letten Muriel 1919 12/10/1977 1977 58     Muriel
D 24 600 Letten Arthur Reginald 1920 28/04/2013 2013 93     Arthur Reginald
D 25 643 Grabham Nancy 1893 03/02/1986 1986 93     Nancy
D 25 632 Batten Ruby Streat 1921 26/10/1978 1978 57     Ruby Streat
E 0 nr Plaque WW1 Roll of Honour     1914-18       WW1 Roll of Honour
E 1 404 Summers William 1825 29/11/1893 1893 68     William
E 3 504 Summers Jane 1830 16/11/1920 1920 90     Jane
E 2 516 Underdown Susan 1858 26/12/1924 1924 66     Susan
E 2 533 Underdown Elizabeth 1860 07/02/1931 1931 71     Elizabeth
E 3 553 Hawkins George 1868 05/01/1932 1932 64     George
E 4 ? Banks Robert John 1874 30/09/1941 1941 67     Robert John
E 4 642 Banks Alice Ann 1877 22/09/1976 1976 99     Alice Ann
E 4 ? Banks Doris Julia 1904 1991 1991 87     Doris Julia
E 5 584 Hillier Rev. Harvey Thomas 1896 1955 1955 59 Rector from 1947   Rev. Harvey Thomas
E 6 nr Hard Tpr.Charles H.J. (RHG) 1924 30/08/1944 1944 20 CWGC Cert.at M22 below   Tpr.Charles H.J. (RHG)
E 7   Wale Ethel Lucy 1898 1989 1989 91     Ethel Lucy
E 8 218 Langford Harriet 1849 15/04/1859 1859 10     Harriet
E 8 225 Langford Henrietta Maria 1860 17/2/1860 1860 4 mths     Henrietta Maria
E 8 232 Langford Hannah 1838 24/03/1861 1861 23     Hannah
E 8 246 Langford George 1838 16/12/1862 1862 24     George
E 8 256 Langford James 1858 25/12/1864 1864 6     James
E 10 37 Bishop Henry 1750 28/06/1823 1823 73     Henry
E 10 92 Banks Robert 1787 24/08/1837 1837 50     Robert
E 10 95 Bishop Frances M. 1748 25/10/1837 1837 89     Frances M.
E 11 377 Summers Edward 1826 20/12/1888 1888 62     Edward
E 11 454 Summers Sarah Ann 1905 17/07/1907 1907 79     Sarah Ann
E 12 532 Summers Samuel 1861 30/11/1930 1930 69 Son of William and Jane S. (G03)   Samuel
E 13 ? Langford Frank 1885 01/09/1911 1911 26 unmarked   Frank
E 14 nr Baily Dennis Pte. 1894 23/05/1917 1917 23 CWGC Cert. at M4 below   Dennis Pte.
E 14 547 Baily James 1873 05/05/1939 1939 66     James
E 14 582 Baily Ernest 1878 18/05/1954 1954 76     Ernest
E 15 626 Summers Edward 1911 24/05/1952 1952 41     Edward
E 16 597 Smith Dorothy Isabella 1887 28/01/1962 1962 75     Dorothy Isabella
E 17   Underdown Robert 1754 02/04/1811 1811 57 Uncle of R.U. (same plaque)   Robert
E 17 ? Underdown Robert 1793 29/03/1870 1870 77 Nephew of R.U. (same plaque)   Robert
E 18 463 Matthews William 1842 12/12/1910 1910 68     William
E 18 546 Matthews Elizabeth 1876 09/03/1939 1939 63     Elizabeth
E 19 544 Underdown John Thomas 1866 04/02/1938 1938 72     John Thomas
E 19 550 Underdown Ellen 1870 08/07/1940 1940 70     Ellen
E 15 561 Payne Fred 1872 20/11/1945 1945 73     Fred
E 15 565 Payne Agnes 1866 01/03/1947 1947 81     Agnes
E 20 542 Hayes William Henry 1879 30/05/1936 1936 57     William Henry
E 20 553 Hayes Elizabeth 1866 26/04/1942 1942 76     Elizabeth
E 21 ? Summers May 1893 06/03/1943 1943 50     May
E 21 626 Summers Edward 1889 10/06/1978 1978 89     Edward
E 22 ? Summers Robert Seth (Bob) 1916 03/07/1995 1995 79     Robert Seth (Bob)
E 23 ? Summers Cedric Durbin 1925 16/05/2008 2008 83     Cedric Durbin
E 24 603 Summers Mary 1882 09/10/1964 1964 82     Mary
E 24 566 Summers Reginald 1884 31/12/1947 1947 63     Reginald
E 25   Summers Frances 1927 11/11/2016 2016 89 Ashes   Frances
F 0 589 Ryder Cyril Charles 1913 04/08/1957 1957 44     Cyril Charles
F 0 N38 Ryder Dorothy Joan 1926 21/10/2009 2009 83     Dorothy Joan
F 1 220 Daniell Henry Peter 1800 23/06/1859 1859 59 For 10 years Rector of Northleigh   Henry Peter
F 2 ? Banks Jane 1867 16/08/1922 1922 55     Jane
F 2 ? Banks Henry Dick 1866 14/02/1926 1926 60     Henry Dick
F 3 393 Banks Robert 1829 5/11/1890 1890 61     Robert
F 3 451 Banks Ann 1834 09/03/1907 1907 73     Ann
F 4 ? Sweatland Agnes Winifred 1902 1984 1984 82 unmarked   Agnes Winifred
F 5 233 Ware David William 1928 12/07/2008 2008 80 unmarked   David William
F 6   Daniell William 1803 23/06/1859 1859 56     William
F 6   Daniell Mary Jane 1817 10/08/1862 1862 45     Mary Jane
F 7 N26 Gould Maurice James 1935 11/04/2007 2007 72     Maurice James
F 8 ? Sweetland Maud Annie 1880 01/03/1955 1955 75     Maud Annie
F 8 ? Summers Maude Irene 1896 01/06/1930 1930 34     Maude Irene
F 9 ? Salter John 1812 1812 1812       John
F 9 ? Salter Sarah 1820 1820 1820       Sarah
F 9 ? Salter William 1759 22/12/1847 1847 88 Rector of N. 1797-1848   William
F 9 ? Salter Susan 1847 23/03/1847 1847       Susan
F 10 nr Bowdage Tristram 1542 28/02/1636 1636 94 Part of Will   Tristram
F 11 488 Summers Robert 1862 12/10/1917 1917 55     Robert
F 11 530 Summers Douglas Antony 1928 04/02/1930 1930 2     Douglas Antony
F 11 557 Summers Fanny 1860 05/04/1944 1944 84     Fanny
F 13 70 Webber Rebecca Mitchell 1802 31/03/1835 1835 33     Rebecca Mitchell
F 14 569 Weeks George Kearley 1887 04/02/1949 1949 62     George Kearley
F 14 622 Weeks Ellen Maria 1886 05/06/1975 1975 89 ashes   Ellen Maria
F 16 nr Roof Restoration 1869   1869   Parochial Rate/Sir Edmund Prideaux Family Notes Restoration
F 24 560 Price Muriel Violet 1882 16/09/1945 1945 63     Muriel Violet
F 24 ? Price John Herbert 1885 01/06/1971 1971 86     John Herbert
F 16 560 Price John Eric 1921 14/05/2006 2006 85     John Eric
F 16   Price Joanne Mary 1925 12/08/2016 2016 91     Joanne Mary
F 17 495 Abbott Mary Ann 1841 10/12/1918 1918 77     Mary Ann
F 17 465 Abbott Richard 1880 04/01/1911 1911 31     Richard
F 18 ? Abbott Jane 1843 15/09/1923 1923 80     Jane
F 17 510 Abbott Edward 1843 15/09/1923 1923 80     Edward
F 19 414 Loveridge John 1822 19/03/1896 1896 74     John
F 19 400 Loveridge Ann 1824 25/03/1892 1893 69     Ann
F 19 396 Durbin Sarah 1884 29/11/1891 1891 7 Grandaughter of J&A Loveridge   Sarah
F 20 571 Fewings Roy 1897 02/07/1949 1949 52     Roy
F 20 608 Fewings Edith 1896 27/08/1966 1966 69     Edith
F 21 MF1 Underdown Samuel 1761 28/03/1812 1812 51 Underdown Family Notes   Samuel
F 21 75 Underdown Sarah 1771 30/08/1833 1833 62 (1835?)   Sarah
F 21 MF1 Underdown Henrietta   14/08/1796 1796 nr died in infancy   Henrietta
F 21 MF1 Underdown Samuel   28/01/1798 1789 nr died in infancy   Samuel
F 21 MF1 Underdown Thomas   01/11/1801 1801 nr died in infancy   Thomas
F 21 MF1 Underdown Abraham   23/09/1807 1807 nr died in infancy   Abraham
F 22 MF1 Underdown Robert 1791 29/03/1870 1870 77 son of Samuel (E end of tomb)   Samuel
F 23 MF1 Underdown Samuel 1821 29/03/1848 1848 27 grandson of Samuel (N. side of tomb)   Robert
F 24 560 Price Muriel Violet 1880 16/09/1945 1945 65     Muriel Violet
F 24   Price John Herbert 1885 01/06/1971 1971 86     John Herbert
F 24   Price John Eric, F/o. 1920 14/05/2006 2006 86     John Eric, F/o.
F 24   Price Joanne W. 1925 12/08/2016 2016 91     Joanne W.
F 25 588 White Dora Amelia 1884 1957 1957 72     Dora Amelia
F 25 ? Wright Elizabeth Lily 1883 1971 1971 88     Elizabeth Lily
F 25 629 Wright Ella Mary Easton 1887 1977 1971 84     Ella Mary Easton
F 25 ? Wright Francis 1883 1979 1979 96     Francis
G 0 634 Payne Wilfred 1912 01/02/1979 1979 67     Wilfred
G 1 464 Banks Florence Mary 1892 23/12/1910 1910 18 headstone set into wall of church   Florence Mary
G 2 395 Banks Robert White 1891 28/06/1891 1891 2 mths     Robert White
G 3 413 Torr Thomas Joseph 1868 27/02/1896 1896 28 Rector 1893-1896   Thomas Joseph
G 3 481 Torr John 1846 09/05/1915 1915 69     John
G 4 353 White Eliza Sophia 1825 22/12/1882 1882 57     Eliza Sophia
G 4 247 White Anna 1773 3/10/1863 1863 90     Anna
G 4 361 White Harriet 1840 11/03/1884 1884 44     Harriet
G 5 202 Newbery John 1853 15/11/1856 1856 3     John
G 6 432 Tooze George W.F. 1899 09/05/1902 1902 3     George W.F.
G 7 MF1 Hooper Richard 1721 05/05/1803 1803 82     Richard
G 7 21 Hooper Mary 1738 11/12/1817 1817 79     Mary
G 8 466 Dunster Elizabeth 1819 20/05/1911 1911 92     Elizabeth
G 8 479 Dunster Mary Jane 1821 06/02/1915 1915 94     Mary Jane
G 8 528 White Emily 1917 12/04/1929 1929 12     Emily
G 9 N25 Mayall Peter 1930 29/07/2001 2001 71 ashes   Peter
G 10 N15 Still Mabel 1917 1999 1999 82 ashes   Mabel
G 11 N12 Lock Benjamin Alfred 1928 29/07/1998 1998 81 ashes   Benjamin Alfred
G 11 N16 Lock Nora (Elinor) Mabel 1918 03/07/1999 1999 81 ashes   Nora (Elinor) Mabel
G 12 N7 Clyde-Smith Dennis 1926 1997 1997 71 ashes   Dennis
G 13 ? Whitworth Eileen Winifred 1901 11/08/1993 1993 92 ashes   Eileen Winifred
G 13 N40 Whitworth Ronald Gordon 1922 23/09/2012 2012 90 ashes   Ronald Gordon
G 14 ? Wale Ethel Lucy 1924 1988 1988 64 ashes (memorial on cross in church)   Ethel Lucy
G 15 642 Fisken William Lennox Nicol 1898 1984 1984 86 ashes   William Lennox Nicol
G 15 dl Fisken Muriel Carlotta Rosemary 1926 15/09/2017 2017 91 ashes   William Lennox Nicol
G 16 637 Arnold Jean 1920 1983 1983   ashes   Jean
G 17 ? Davies Charles 1926 12/07/1967 1967 41 ashes   Charles
G 17 617 Davies Ann 1901 30/11/1972 1972 71 ashes   Ann
G 18 505 Payne John 1863 01/11/1921 1921 58     John
G 19 609 Goddard William John 1902 26/12/1966 1966 64     William John
G 19 ? Goddard Dinah Olive Lillian 1906 08/08/1975 1975 69     Dinah Olive Lillian
G 20 489 Cummins Alice 1830 29/10/1917 1917 87     Alice
G 20 527 Cummins James 1869 12/01/1929 1929 60     James
G 21 213 Hooper Joseph 1826   1874 48     Joseph
G 21 316 Hooper Mary Ann Hoskins   12/09/1875 1875 nr child of Joseph & Mary Ann   Mary Ann Hoskins
G 22 472 Hooper James 1838 14/12/1912 1912 74 children of Joseph & Mary Ann   James
G 22 223 Hooper Samuel     1876 nr     Samuel
G 22 223 Hooper Elizabeth     1876 nr     Elizabeth
G 22 223 Hooper John     1876 nr     John
G 23 605 Baker Victor Frank 1896 1965 1965 69     Victor Frank
G 24 594 Cummins Reginald Hole 1868 22/03/1960 1960 92     Reginald Hole
G 24 646 Cummins Euphemia 1910 11/05/1987 1987 77     Euphemia
G 25 602 Biddick Wallace 1886 1963 1963 77     Wallace
G 25 627 Biddick Nelly 1886 1980 1980 93     Nelly
G 26 592 Biddick Florence Louise 1887 24/03/1959 1959 70     Florence Louise
G 27 607 Smith Bridget Ann 1893 1966 1966 73     Bridget Ann
G 27 ? Smith Joan Hilda 1921 1994 1994 73     Joan Hilda
G 27 N19 Smith Irving Stanley 1917 21/02/2000 2000 82     Irving Stanley
G 28 659 Biddick Arthur Frank 1926 20/12/1994 1994 68 unmarked   Arthur Frank
G 29 N5 Howell Irene 1919 10/01/1995 1995 76 unmarked   Irene
G 30 N10 George Sydney Tom Leonard 1916 19/03/1998 1998 82 unmarked   Sydney Tom Leonard
G 31 N13 Foot Nora 1908 27/10/1998 1998 90 unmarked   Nora
G 32 N17 Hurford Kathleen Mary 1908 18/08/1999 1999 91 unmarked   Kathleen Mary
G 33 N22 Bailey Sarah Emma   06/03/2002 2002   unmarked   Sarah Emma
                       
                       
    Military         kia=killed in action dow=died of wounds Credits  
M 0 KOYLI Long Lionel William. 1879 28/11/1899 1899 20 kia Battle of Modder River www.history of war Lionel William.
M 1 HAC Soames Cecil.Alfred. 1879 14/10/1900 1900 21 Lady Chapel Plaque   Cecil.Alfred.
M 2 Notts&Derby Stranger Richard Henry 1890 13/03/1915 1915 25 dow from Neuve Chappelle, France 1914-1918.invisionzone.com Richard Henry
M 3 DevonR Watkins Eustace Arundel de StB. 1889 31/01/1915 1915 26 dow (Merville Cemetery.) version3.cpgw.org.uk Eustace Arundel de StB.
M 4 Som LI Ellis Dunn Ralph (Som LI) 1895 01/07/1916 1916 20 kia Somme (Thiepval Mem) www.wikipedia.org Ralph (Som LI)
M 5 nr Ellis Dunn Rev. Henry 1857 01/06/1916 1922 65 Vicar of St. James, Upton (Exmoor) www.exmoorian.co.uk Rev. Henry
M 6 5th L Martin Edward N.M. 1885 30/09/1916 1916 31 kia Somme - (Peronne Rd. Cemetery) 1914-1918.invisionzone.com Edward N.M.
M 7 KAR Soames Lancelot.Henry. 1881 07/12/1920 1920 39 Died in Nyasaland   Lancelot.Henry.
M 8 WorcsR Baily Pte. Dennis 1894 23/05/1917 1917 23 kia Arras (Arras Mem) www.wikipedia.org Pte. Dennis
M 9 nr Soames Margaret E. 1879 01/06/1951 1951 76 Lady Chapel Plaque   Margaret E.
M 10 8th Hussars Soames Charles.E. 1878 08/05/1955 1955 77 Church Warden WWII (Ex 8th Hussars) www.britishempire.co.uk Charles.E.
M 11 Aus Inf Bazely Howard Pte. 1887 03/09/1916 1916 23 kia Somme (Villiers Bretonneux Mem) www.awm.gov.au Howard Pte.
M 12 KRRC Bishop Hermon John Rfn. 1886 21/09/1916 1916 29 kia Fleurs-Courcelette, Somme (Hebuterne Cem) www.wikipedia.org Hermon John Rfn.
M 13 DorsetR Hawkins William George Pte. 1894 31/12/1916 1916 22 died as pow. Mesopotamia (Basra Mem) www.keepmilitarymuseum.org William George Pte.
M 14 8th Devons Abbott Francis Roland 1894 01/07/1916 1917 23 kia Somme (Devonshire Regt Cem Mametz) www.keepmilitarymuseum.org Francis Roland
M 15 LondonRB Thompson Leslie Northcote 1882 02/12/1917 1917 35 kia Cambrai (Cambrai Mem Loureval) www.wikipedia.org Leslie Northcote
M 16 DevonR Day Pte.William James 1891 14/11/1918 1918 27 dow from Sambre Canal? (Guildford St Old Cem)  www.keepmilitarymuseum.org Pte.William James
M 17 Gren Gds Durbin Percy 1893 25/03/1918 1918 25 kia Pas de Calais (Buquoy Rd Cem) Grenadier Guards War Diary 1914-18 Percy
M 18 DorsetR Durbin Seth Loveridge 1896 04/11/1918 1918 22 6th Bn. Dorset R. X Roads Cem. Fontaine-au-bois www.keepmilitarymuseum.org Seth Loveridge
M 19 R.Fd.Artillery Jewell John Thomas 1895 15/11/1918 1918 23 271st Bde RFA/54 Div Egypt (Chatby Mem)  www.longlongtrail.co.uk John Thomas
M 20 N.Stafford Bishop Ernest 1887 19/04/1916 1916 36 died at Siege of Kut, Mesopotamia (Basra Mem) https://en.wikipedia.org Ernest
M 21 OBLI Hooper Reginal Frank 1897 19/04/1917 1917 20 kia Battle of Arras (Thiepval Mem) www.wikipedia.org Reginal Frank
M 22 RHG Hard Charles H.J. 1924 30/08/1944 1944 20 kia in Italy ( Ancona Mem) http://www.cwgc.org Charles H.J.
M 23 DevonR Letten Frank 1915 03/10/1939 1939 24 1st Bn.Devonshire Regt www.keepmilitarymuseum.org Frank
                       
                       
                       
                       
www.000webhost.com